Share this post

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2021

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2021

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2021, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. Indian Railway Banaras Locomotive Work BLW, Varanasi Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Railway Vacancy Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2021

Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2021

Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varanasi

Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 15/01/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/02/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 17/02/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form : 17/02/2021
  • Merit List Available : April 2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST /PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit (as on 15/02/2021)

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 22 Years for Non ITI
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years for ITI
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BLW Apprentice Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details: 374

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
ITI Post300Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post74Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
FitterNon ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020001000003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
MachinistNon ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
WelderNon ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
ElectricianNon ITI070205030118

Enrolled Candidate Can Download Result

Some Useful Important Links

Download Merit ListClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official Website

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

For Latest Job Updates Follow Us on Social Media:

Facebook: http://bit.ly/3r1QgGb

Twitter: https://bit.ly/3r1U2iK

Instagram: https://bit.ly/3vIZnyP

LinkedIn: https://bit.ly/2OCybkV

Website: https://bit.ly/2OCybkV

Email: info@sarkariresultant.com

For WhatsApp Updates : +91-9555534575

For Telegram Updates: +91-9555534575

1 2 3 4 5

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *