Share this post

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Result 2020, Total Post – 199, Salary, Age Limit, Important Dates, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee etc. Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Result for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Prelim Exam Can Check Result Now.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2019 Result 2020

CGPCS recruitment

Important Dates

Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
Application Begin : 06/12/2019
Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
Admit Card Available Pre : 31/01/2020
Answer Key Available Pre : 20/02/2020
Result Available Pre : 12/06/2020
Mains Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

General / Other State : 400/-
Reserve Category : 300/-
Correction Charge : 15/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Details Total : 199 Post

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotalEligibility
State Civil Services070202040015Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India Age Limit as on 01/01/2019 Min Age : 21 Years Max Age: 28 Years for Police Post Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Important Links

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
1 2 3 4 5
Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *