IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020- Provisional Allotment Under Reserve List Released

Post Name:IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020
Present Notification:Provisional Allotment Under Reserve List Released
Post Date:01-09-2020
Latest Update:01-04-2022
Total Post:2557
Advt. No.:

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020 Pre Result 2021

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020 Pre Result 2021 | Mains Result

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP Clerk X (10) Recruitment 2020

Short Details of Notification

www.sarkariresultant.com

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 02/09/2020
  • Re Open Application Begin : 23/10/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 06/11/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 06/11/2020
  • PET Training : 23-28 November 2020
  • Online Pre Exam Date : 05-13 December 2020
  • Pre Admit Card Available : 20/11/2020
  • Pre Result Available : 06/02/2021
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 06/02/2021
  • Mains Result Available : 01/04/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card.

Age Limit

  • 20-28 as on 01/09/2020

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Post Details: 2557

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Clerk X11865602153762202557

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11324744404259
Uttarakhand200202060030
Delhi400722121293
Bihar460914260095
Jharkhand340506061667
Madhya Pradesh4509121523104
Chattisgarh110100010518
Haryana360518130072
Rajasthan320613100768
Maharashtra16334943644371
West Bengal6713333305151
Himachal Pradesh210310100145
Andhra Pradesh370720120985
Andaman & Nicobar010000000001
Arunachal Pradesh010000000001
Assam130102010724
Chandigarh060001010008
Dadar & Nagar / Daman & Diu030000000104
Goa120102001025
Gujarat6011340529139
Jammu Kashmir040001010107
Karnataka9120553322221
Kerala6610331100120
Lakshadweep010000000203
Manipur010001000103
Meghalaya010000000001
Mizoram010000000001
Nagaland030000000205
Odisha320509051566
Puducherry040000000004
Punjab701433450062
Sikkim000001000001
Tamil Nadu11522543701229
Telangana290516090362
Tripura070100040012

Enrolled Candidate Can Download Result

Some Useful Important Links

Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Re-Open NotificationClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

For Latest Job Updates Follow Us on Social Media:

Facebook: http://bit.ly/3r1QgGb

Twitter: https://bit.ly/3r1U2iK

Instagram: https://bit.ly/3vIZnyP

LinkedIn: https://bit.ly/2OCybkV

Website: https://bit.ly/2OCybkV

Email: info@sarkariresultant.com

For WhatsApp Updates : +91-9555534575

For Telegram Updates: +91-9555534575

1 2 3 4 5

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *