Share this post

IBPS SO Various Post Recruitment 2020 Pre Result

IBPS SO Various Post Recruitment 2020 Pre Result

IBPS SO Various Post Recruitment 2020 Pre ResultTotal Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS to Uploaded Mains Exam Result with Score Card and Interview Letter for the Various Specialist Officer X SO Recruitment 2020. Candidates Who Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Interview Letter.

IBPS SO Various Post Recruitment 2020 Pre Result

IBPS Specialist Officer SO Various Post Recruitment 2020 Pre Result | Mains Result with Score Card | Interview Result 2021

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP SPL X Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :02/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/11/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 23/11/2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 26-27 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available: 09/12/2020
  • Result Available: 06/01/2021
  • Mains Exam Date : 24/01/2021
  • Admit Card Available: 08/01/2021
  • Mains Result Available: 04/02/2021
  • Interview Letter Available: 11/02/2021
  • Combined Mains & Interview Result Available: 01/04/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/11/2020

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Post Details: 647

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer20• Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR
• Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485• Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25 Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR
Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50 Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer07 Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60 Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO X Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personnel Officer040101010007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

Enrolled Candidate Can Download Result

Some Useful Important Links

Download Combined Result for Mains & InterviewClick Here
Download Score CardClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

For Latest Job Updates Follow Us on Social Media:

Facebook: http://bit.ly/3r1QgGb

Twitter: https://bit.ly/3r1U2iK

Instagram: https://bit.ly/3vIZnyP

LinkedIn: https://bit.ly/2OCybkV

Website: https://bit.ly/2OCybkV

Email: info@sarkariresultant.com

For WhatsApp Updates : +91-9555534575

For Telegram Updates: +91-9555534575

1 2 3 4 5

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *