Share this post

India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab Result 2021

India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab Result 2021
India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab Result 2021

India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab Result 2021Total Post | Salary | Age Limit | Application Begin | Last Date for Apply Online | Exam Date | Syllabus | Eligibility | Application Fee

Post DateUpdate DateTotal PostAdvt. No.
26-06-201929-05-20211634

India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab Result 2021, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Jharkhand, Himachal Pradesh HP, Odisha. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab Result 2021

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020

India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)

Latest Result Notification

Latest India Post Notification

Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Jharkhand12/11/202011/12/202012/11/202011/12/2020
Punjab12/11/202011/12/202012/11/202011/12/2020
Himachal Pradesh07/10/202006/11/202007/10/202006/11/2020
Tamilnadu Circle III01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020
Odisha Circle II01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020
Rajasthan Circle II22/06/202012/08/202022/06/202012/08/2020
Haryana08/06/202012/08/202008/06/202012/08/2020
Jammu & Kashmir06/07/202005/08/202006/07/202005/08/2020
Madhya Pradesh08/06/202014/07/202008/06/202014/07/2020
Uttrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202015/05/202023/03/202015/05/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/ Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit

  • 18-40 as on Start Date of Application

Eligibility

  • Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

Vacancy Details

State NameUROBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Jharkhand48011795121274311118
Punjab23105321370012516
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamilnadu III148774331150225943162
Odisha II863217206289429562060
Jammu & Kashmir18010946464207442
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana276147601060019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab416153512100021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh323182781314300757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Enrolled Candidate Can Download Result

Some Useful Important Links

Download Jharkhand ResultClick Here
Download Himachal Pradesh ResultClick Here
Download Rajasthan ResultClick Here
Download MP ResultClick Here
Download Haryana ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Uttrakhand ResultClick Here
Download Westbengal II ResultClick Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020Server I | Server II
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

For Latest Job Updates Follow Us on Social Media

FacebookTwitterInstagramLinkedInTelegram
QuoraPinterestRedditMixWhatsApp

India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab Result 2021

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

1 2 3 4 5

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *