Share this post

ONGC 2020 – Junior Asst Phase 4 Result Released

ONGC 2020 – Junior Asst Phase 4 Result Released

ONGC 2020 – Junior Asst Phase 4 Result ReleasedTotal Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply OnlineExam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Trade & TechnicianApprentice vacancies in Various Sectors. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

ONGC 2020 – Junior Asst Phase 4 Result Released

ONGC Trade & Technician Apprentice Result Released

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)

Trade & Technician Apprentice Vacancy 2020

www.sarkariresultant.com

Important Dates

  • Date for Released Notification: 29-07-2020
  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 29-07-2020 at 11:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 17-08-2020 at 18:00 Hrs
  • Date of Result/ Selection: 24-08-2020 (Changed to 03-09-2020) (Postponed to 07-09-2020)
  • Date for Candidates Receive confirmation from: 24-08-2020 to 01-09-2020

Age Limit (as on 17-08-2020)

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Eligibility

Trade NameEligibility
AccountantDegree (Commerce)
Assistant-HRBA, BBA
Secretarial AsstITI, Stenography (English)/Secretarial practice
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)ITI (COPA)
Draughtsman (Civil)ITI (Draughtsman (Civil))
ElectricianITI (Electrician Trade)
Electronics MechanicITI (Electronics Mechanic)
FitterITI (Fitter)
Instrument MechanicITI (Instrument Mechanic)
Information & Communication Technology System MaintenanceITI (Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance)
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)ITI in Lab Asst (Chemical Plant), B.Sc with PCM or PCB
Library AsstITI (Library & Information Science)
MachinistITI (Machinist)
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)ITI (Mechanic Motor Vehicle)
Mechanic DieselITI (Mechanic Diesel Trade)
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning MechanicITI (Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic)
PlumberITI (Plumber)
SurveyorITI (Surveyor)
WelderITI (Welder (Gas & Electric))
CivilDiploma in Civil Engineering
Computer ScienceDiploma in Computer Science Engineering
ElectricalDiploma in Electrical Engineering
ElectronicsDiploma in Electronics Engineering
MechanicalDiploma in Mechanical Engineering

Vacancy Details: 4182 Posts
Trade & Technician Apprentice

 Trade NameNorthern SectorMumbai SectorWestern SectorEastern SectorSouthern SectorCentral Sector
Accountant287855223015
Assistant-HR321459510310950
Secretarial Asst3685201010
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)34101105211715
Draughtsman (Civil)010721031305
Electrician0167237839633
Electronics Mechanic2024481023
Fitter126032692110030
Instrument Mechanic33782318
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance3481201006
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)2038731613
Library Asst07
Machinist1281122405
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)0741220730
Mechanic Diesel20331566882
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic2418030215
Plumber06
Surveyor160910
Welder1382363512
Civil2008
Computer Science0605
Electrical353523
Electronics062508
Mechanical145528
Total2287641579716674221

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online


Some Useful Important Links


ResultClick Here
Notice Regarding Result DateNotice 1 | Notice 2
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Apprentice RegistrationLink 1 | Link 2
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

For Latest Job Updates Follow Us on Social Media:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SResultantIND

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SResultantIND

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/SResultantIND

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/sresultantind/

Website: https://sarkariresultant.com/

Email: info@sarkariresultant.com

For WhatsApp Updates : +91-9555534575

For Telegram Updates: +91-9555534575

1 2 3 4 5
Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *