ONGC Trade and Technician Apprentice 2020- DV Date Announced

ONGC Trade and Technician Apprentice 2020
ONGC Trade and Technician Apprentice 2020
Post DateLatest UpdateTotal VacancyAdvt No.
29-07-202002-09-2021 418201/2020

ONGC Trade and Technician Apprentice 2020, Latest Notification, Online Form, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Result, Document Verification, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Trade & Technician Apprentice vacancies in Various Sectors. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

 ONGC Trade and Technician Apprentice 2020

 Govt Jobs

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)

 ONGC Notification

Latest Job Notification

Important Dates

  • Date for Released Notification: 29-07-2020
  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 29-07-2020 at 11:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 17-08-2020 at 18:00 Hrs
  • Date of Result/ Selection: 24-08-2020 (Changed to 03-09-2020) (Postponed to 07-09-2020)
  • Date for Candidates Receive confirmation from: 24-08-2020 to 01-09-2020
  • Date of Document Verification for Assam Asset: 06 & 07-09-2021 
Age Limit (as of 17-08-2020)

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Eligibility

Trade NameEligibility
AccountantDegree (Commerce)
Assistant-HRBA, BBA
Secretarial AsstITI, Stenography (English)/Secretarial practice
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)ITI (COPA)
Draughtsman (Civil)ITI (Draughtsman (Civil))
ElectricianITI (Electrician Trade)
Electronics MechanicITI (Electronics Mechanic)
FitterITI (Fitter)
Instrument MechanicITI (Instrument Mechanic)
Information & Communication Technology System MaintenanceITI (Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance)
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)ITI in Lab Asst (Chemical Plant), B.Sc with PCM or PCB
Library AsstITI (Library & Information Science)
MachinistITI (Machinist)
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)ITI (Mechanic Motor Vehicle)
Mechanic DieselITI (Mechanic Diesel Trade)
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning MechanicITI (Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic)
PlumberITI (Plumber)
SurveyorITI (Surveyor)
WelderITI (Welder (Gas & Electric))
CivilDiploma in Civil Engineering
Computer ScienceDiploma in Computer Science Engineering
ElectricalDiploma in Electrical Engineering
ElectronicsDiploma in Electronics Engineering
MechanicalDiploma in Mechanical Engineering
Vacancy Details (Total Post): 4182

 Trade NameNorthern SectorMumbai SectorWestern SectorEastern SectorSouthern SectorCentral Sector
Accountant287855223015
Assistant-HR321459510310950
Secretarial Asst3685201010
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)34101105211715
Draughtsman (Civil)010721031305
Electrician0167237839633
Electronics Mechanic2024481023
Fitter126032692110030
Instrument Mechanic33782318
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance3481201006
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)2038731613
Library Asst07
Machinist1281122405
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)0741220730
Mechanic Diesel20331566882
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic2418030215
Plumber06
Surveyor160910
Welder1382363512
Civil2008
Computer Science0605
Electrical353523
Electronics062508
Mechanical145528
Total2287641579716674221
How to Fill Form

  • Step 1: ONLINE REGISTRATION
    • Online Registration For new Candidates
      • First of all, visit the registration section.
      • Press on the appropriate link of New Registration.
      • Fill in the required details in the mentioned space.
      • Submit these details and note down your registration id and password.
      • Now, log in with your registration id and password to fill the online application form.
  • STEP 2: ONLINE APPLICATION FILLING 
    • Filling up Online Application
      • After the successful login, select the suitable link to apply online or online application form.
      • Fill in the required details in every section of the form.
  • STEP3: UPLOAD ALL SCANNED DOCUMENTS
    • Uploading of Scanned Documents
      • Candidates must have to keep their photographs, documents ready by scanned them while filling up Online Application.
      • Upload your scanned passport size photograph in .jpg/.jpeg or other formats whichever is acceptable in the particular section.
      • Upload the scanned copies of your requisite documents in pdf format.
      • Candidates must have to upload the scanned files in a particular size.
  • STEP 4: PAY APPLICATION FEES
    • Online Payment of Fee
      • After filling the form, make the payment of the fee online.
      • Use your debit card/ credit card or net banking facility.
      • Enter the required information and make the payment of the fee amount.
  • STEP 5: RECHECK THE DETAILS AND FINALIZE
    • Finalize the Application
      • After the successful payment of the fee, check you’ve filled in the form again.
      • If any modification required, then do it.
      • Now select the appropriate button to submit the form.
  • STEP 6: TAKE A PRINTOUT
    • Printing of Finalized Online Application Form
      • Subsequent to the submission of the form, press the suitable button to print the application.
      • The filled-in form is shown in the printing view.
      • Save it and select the appropriate button to print it.
      • Keep this printout of the form safe for future use.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

DV Date for Assam AssetClick Here
ResultClick Here
Notice Regarding Result DateNotice1 | Notice2
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Apprentice RegistrationLink 1 | Link 2
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *