Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021DV Date Announced

Name of the Post:Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021
Present Notification:DV Date Announced
Post Date:24-04-2021
Latest Update:02-06-2022
Total Posts:1074
Organizing Body:Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited (DFCCIL)
Advt. No.:04/2021

Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021, Latest Notification, Online Form, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Result, Document Verification, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India DFCCIL (Indian Railway) has given a notification for the recruitment of Junior Manager, Executive, and Junior Executive vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021

Railway Jobs

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL)

DFCCIL Notification

Latest Job Notification

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Online Registration: 24-04-2021
  • Last Date for Closing of On-line Registration of Application & Submission of Online Fees: 23-07-2021 (Extended from 23-05-2021 to 23-07-2021) up to 23:45 hrs
  • Date of CBT: 27 to 30-09-2021
  • Dates for Submission of Answer key Objections: 05 to 09-10-2021
  • Date of CBAT Exam: 29-04-2022
  • DV Date for Executive (Mechanical): 08-06-2022
  • DV Date for Executive (Civil): 16-06-2022
Application Fee

  • For Junior Manager (UR/OBC-NCL/EWS): Rs.1000/-
  • For Executive (UR/OBC-NCL/EWS): Rs.900/-
  • For Jr. Executive (UR/OBC-NCL/EWS): Rs.700/-
  • For SC/ST/PwBD/Ex-Servicemen candidates: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online
Age Limit (as of 01-01-2021)

  • For Jr. Manager: 18 to 27 Years
  • For Executive: 18 to 30 Years
  • For Jr. Executive: 18 to 30 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible as per rules.
Vacancy Details (Total Vacancy): 1074

Post Code Post Name No. of Posts Qualification
Junior Manager
11 Junior Manager (Civil) 31 Bachelor’s Degree (Civil Engg)
12 Junior Manager (Operations & BD) 77 2 years MBA/ PGDBA/ PGDBM/ PGDM (Relevant Disciplines)
13 Junior Manager (Mechanical) 03 Bachelor’s Degree (Relevant Engg Disciplines)
Executive
21 Executive (Civil) 73 3 years Diploma (Relevant Engg Disciplines)
Graduation
22 Executive (Electrical) 42
23 Executive (Signal & Telecommunication) 87
24 Executive (Operations & BD) 237
25 Executive (Mechanical) 03 3 years Diploma (Relevant Engg Disciplines)
Junior Executive
31 Junior Executive (Electrical) 135 Matriculation with ITI/ Act Apprenticeship (Relevant Trades)
32 Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication) 147
33 Junior Executive (Operations & BD) 225
34 Junior Executive (Mechanical) 14
Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Manager (Civil)140308040231
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)340720110577
Junior Manager (Mechanical)030000000003
Post Executive (Civil)320616110873
Executive (Electrical)160412060442
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)350824120887
Executive (Operations & BD)9623653617237
Executive (Mechanical)030000000003
Junior Executive Electrical5711342211135
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)6213372312147
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)9023613417225
Junior Executive (Mechanical)080003010114
How to Fill Form

  • Step 1: ONLINE REGISTRATION
    • Online Registration For new Candidates
      • First of all, visit the registration section.
      • Press on the appropriate link of New Registration.
      • Fill in the required details in the mentioned space.
      • Submit these details and note down your registration id and password.
      • Now, log in with your registration id and password to fill the online application form.
  • STEP 2: ONLINE APPLICATION FILLING 
    • Filling up Online Application
      • After the successful login, select the suitable link to apply online or online application form.
      • Fill in the required details in every section of the form.
  • STEP3: UPLOAD ALL SCANNED DOCUMENTS
    • Uploading of Scanned Documents
      • Candidates must have to keep their photographs, documents ready by scanned them while filling up Online Application.
      • Upload your scanned passport size photograph in .jpg/.jpeg or other formats whichever is acceptable in the particular section.
      • Upload the scanned copies of your requisite documents in pdf format.
      • Candidates must have to upload the scanned files in a particular size.
  • STEP 4: PAY APPLICATION FEES
    • Online Payment of Fee
      • After filling the form, make the payment of the fee online.
      • Use your debit card/ credit card or net banking facility.
      • Enter the required information and make the payment of the fee amount.
  • STEP 5: RECHECK THE DETAILS AND FINALIZE
    • Finalize the Application
      • After the successful payment of the fee, check you’ve filled in the form again.
      • If any modification required, then do it.
      • Now select the appropriate button to submit the form.
  • STEP 6: TAKE A PRINTOUT
    • Printing of Finalized Online Application Form
      • Subsequent to the submission of the form, press the suitable button to print the application.
      • The filled-in form is shown in the printing view.
      • Save it and select the appropriate button to print it.
      • Keep this printout of the form safe for future use.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

DV DateSI No. 21 | 25
DV ListClick Here
CBAT Exam Admit CardLink | Notice
CBAT Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Cutoff Marks & DV DateClick Here
Score CardClick Here
CBT Result for Post Code 11 & 13Click Here
Answer Key & ObjectionsLink | Notice
Exam Centre Change NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
CBT DateNotice 1 | Notice 2
Last Date Extended & Exam Date Changed NoticeClick Here
InstructionsClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our Social Media GroupTelegram | WhatsApp | Facebook
Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling out the form.

Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021

No post found!

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *