Rajasthan Police SI Recruitment 2021- PET Result & Cutoff Marks Released

Name of the Post:Rajasthan Police SI Recruitment 2021
Present Notification:PET Result & Cutoff Marks Released
Post Date:03-02-2021
Latest Update:11-04-2022
Total Posts:859
Advt. No.:08/Exam/SI-PC/EP-1/2020-21

Rajasthan Police SI Recruitment 2021, Latest Notification, Online Form, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Result, Document Verification, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has published notification for the recruitment of Sub Inspector, Platoon Commander vacancy. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Rajasthan Police SI Recruitment 2021

Police Jobs

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Latest RPSC Job Notification

Latest RPSC Notification

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 09-02-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online & payment of Fee: 10-03-2021 by 12:00 Hrs
  • Last Date for Editing Application: 20-03-2021
  • Date for Exam: 13 to 15-09-2021 (04-09-2021 Changed 13 to 15-09-2021)
  • Date for Objections: 12 to 14-10-2021

New Online Dates for EWS Candidates:

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 09-06-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online & payment of Fee: 23-06-2021 by 12:00 Hrs
Application Fee

  • For General/ EWS/ BC/ OBC (Other State Candidates): Rs. 350/-
  • For OBC, BC Candidates of Rajasthan State: Rs. 250/- 
  • For SC/ ST/ PH Candidates: Rs. 150/-
  • Payment Mode: Online
Age Limit (as of 01/01/2022)

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Eligibility

Vacancy Details (Total Post): 857

Post NameAreaUREWSOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector APNon-TSP24266176337373663
Sub Inspector APTSP50000000032881
Sub Inspector IBNon-TSP40060003100463
Sub Inspector IBTSP01000000000001
Platoon Commander RACNon-TSP15030701060638
Sub Inspector SI MBCTSP04000000000711
Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
Height168 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
Minimum WeightNA47.5 KG
How to Fill Form

  • Step 1: ONLINE REGISTRATION
    • Online Registration For new Candidates
      • First of all, visit the registration section.
      • Press on the appropriate link of New Registration.
      • Fill in the required details in the mentioned space.
      • Submit these details and note down your registration id and password.
      • Now, log in with your registration id and password to fill the online application form.
  • STEP 2: ONLINE APPLICATION FILLING 
    • Filling up Online Application
      • After the successful login, select the suitable link to apply online or online application form.
      • Fill the required details in every section of the form.
  • STEP3: UPLOAD ALL SCANNED DOCUMENTS
    • Uploading of Scanned Documents
      • Candidates must have to keep their photographs, documents ready by scanned them while filling up Online Application.
      • Upload your scanned passport size photograph in .jpg/.jpeg or other formats whichever is acceptable in the particular section.
      • Upload the scanned copies of your requisite documents in pdf format.
      • Candidates must have to upload the scanned files in a particular size.
  • STEP 4: PAY APPLICATION FEES
    • Online Payment of Fee
      • After filling the form, make the payment of the fee online.
      • Use your debit card/ credit card or net banking facility.
      • Enter the required information and make the payment of the fee amount.
  • STEP 5: RECHECK THE DETAILS AND FINALIZE
    • Finalize the Application
      • After the successful payment of the fee, check you’ve filled in the form again.
      • If any modification required, then do it.
      • Now select the appropriate button to submit the form.
  • STEP 6: TAKE A PRINTOUT
    • Printing of Finalized Online Application Form
      • Subsequent to the submission of the form, press the suitable button to print the application.
      • The filled-in form is shown in the printing view.
      • Save it and select the appropriate button to print it.
      • Keep this printout of form safe for future use.
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

PET Result, Cutoff & Interview ListClick Here
Additional ResultClick Here
PET ResultClick Here
Exam MarksClick Here
Result & Cutoff MarksClick Here
Re-Open Objection NoticeClick Here
Model Answer Key & ObjectionsKey | Notice
Question PapersClick Here
NoticeClick Here
New Exam Admit CardClick Here | Notice
New Exam DateClick Here
Exam DateClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Last Date Extended for EWS CandidatesClick Here
Scheme of ExamClick Here
SyllabusPaper 1 | Paper 2 | Notice
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Rajasthan Police SI Recruitment 2021

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

Share the post

1 thought on “Rajasthan Police SI Recruitment 2021- PET Result & Cutoff Marks Released”

  1. Pingback: REET Rajasthan Exam Date 2021

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *