Share this post

RBI Office Attendant Result 2021

RBI Office Attendant Result 2021
RBI Office Attendant Result 2021
Post DateUpdate DateTotal PostAdvt. No.
24-02-202126-09-2021841

RBI Office Attendant Result 2021, Latest Notification, Online Form, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Result, Document Verification, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etcReserve Bank of India (RBI) has announced notification for the recruitment of Office Attendant vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

RBI Office Attendant Result 2021

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Notification

Latest Sarkari Result

www.sarkariresultant.com

Important Dates
  • Application Begin: 24/02/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 15/03/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 15/03/2021
  • Exam Date: 09-10 April 2021
  • Admit Card Available: 31/03/2021
  • Result Available: 07/07/2021
  • Marks Available: 15/09/2021
Application Fee
  • For OBC/ General/ EWS Candidates: Rs. 450/-  (Examination fees+ Intimation Charges)
  • For SC/ST/PWD/EXS: Rs. 50/- (Intimation Charges)
  • For Staff Candidates: Nil
  • Pay the fee through Online: Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ Master Card/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets).
Age Limit (as of 01-02-2021)
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD/ Ex Serviceman Candidates as per rules
Eligibility
  • Candidates should possess 10th Class (SSC/ Matriculation).

Vacancy Details (Total Post): 841

Location NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad200522000350
Bangalore250200010028
Bhopal130200001025
Bhubaneswar100204010724
Chandigarh130310050031
Chennai410723000071
Guwahati200306000938
Hyderabad240515080557
Jammu060001000209
Jaipur180414000743
Kanpur300633000069
Kolkata150310070035
Mumbai12520460011202
Nagpur230503032155
New Delhi360509000050
Patna130213000028
Thiruvananthapuram220202000026
Total454762112575841
How to Fill Form
  • Step 1 ONLINE REGISTRATION
    • Online Registration For new Candidates
      • First of all, visit the registration section.
      • Press on the appropriate link of New Registration.
      • Fill in the required details in the mentioned space.
      • Submit these details and note down your registration id and password.
      • Now, log in with your registration id and password to fill the online application form.
  • STEP 2: ONLINE APPLICATION FILLING 
    • Filling up Online Application
      • After the successful login, select the suitable link to apply online or online application form.
      • Fill the required details in every section of the form.
  • STEP3: UPLOAD ALL SCANNED DOCUMENTS
    • Uploading of Scanned Documents
      • Candidates must have to keep their photographs, documents ready by scanned them while filling up Online Application.
      • Upload your scanned passport size photograph in .jpg/.jpeg or other formats whichever is acceptable in the particular section.
      • Upload the scanned copies of your requisite documents in pdf format.
      • Candidates must have to upload the scanned files in a particular size.
  • STEP 4: PAY APPLICATION FEES
    • Online Payment of Fee
      • After filling the form, make the payment of the fee online.
      • Use your debit card/ credit card or net banking facility.
      • Enter the required information and make the payment of the fee amount.
  • STEP 5: RECHECK THE DETAILS AND FINALIZE
    • Finalize the Application
      • After the successful payment of the fee, check you’ve filled in the form again.
      • If any modification required, then do it.
      • Now select the appropriate button to submit the form.
  • STEP 6: TAKE A PRINTOUT
    • Printing of Finalized Online Application Form
      • Subsequent to the submission of the form, press the suitable button to print the application.
      • The filled-in form is shown in the printing view.
      • Save it and select the appropriate button to print it.
      • Keep this printout of form safe for future use.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download MarksClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

RBI Office Attendant Result 2021

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *