RRC Group D Recruitment 2019– 1st Stage CBT Date Announced

Post Name:RRC Group D Recruitment 2019
Present Notification:1st Stage CBT Date Announced
Post Date:12-03-2019
Latest Update:10-03-2022
Total Posts:103769
Advt. No.:RRC-01/2019

RRC Group D Recruitment 2019, Latest Notification, Online Form, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Result, Document Verification, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has given a notification for the recruitment of Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

RRC Group D Recruitment 2019

Railways Vacancies

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

RRB Notification

Latest Job Notification

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 12-03-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2019 at 23:59 Hrs
  • Last Date for Payment of Fee though Online: 23-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Last Date for Fee Payment through Offline: 18-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
  • Last Date for Final Submission of Application: 26-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Dates for Modification Link Availability: From 15-12-2021 to 26-12-2021
  • Tentative Dates for CBT: From 23rd February 2022 (Postponed)
  • Dates for Downloading E-call letters: from 4 days prior to CBT date
  • Link of viewing Exam City and Date and downloading of Travelling Authority of SC/ST candidates: 10 days prior to start of exam
  • New Tentative Date for CBT: From July 2022
Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ ST/ ExSM/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBC candidates: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
  • Out of this fee of Rs.500/- an amount of Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved candidates shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.
Age Limit (as of 01-07-2019)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.
Qualification

  • 10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.
Vacancy Details (Total Post): 103769

Sl NoRegionsURSCSTOBCEWSNo. of Posts
1Central Railway3597139875926569359345
2East Central Railway13695553259563583563
3East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
4Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
5North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
6North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO157061530711074034002
7North Western Railway213281438413935265249
8Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
9Northern Railway, DMW & RCF5144201710313644131713153
10South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
11South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
12South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
13South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
14Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
15West Central Railway159663330810804024019
16Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Grand Total423551555979842737810381103769
How to Fill Form

  • Step 1: ONLINE REGISTRATION
    • Online Registration For new Candidates
      • First of all, visit the registration section.
      • Press on the appropriate link of New Registration.
      • Fill in the required details in the mentioned space.
      • Submit these details and note down your registration id and password.
      • Now, log in with your registration id and password to fill the online application form.
  • STEP 2: ONLINE APPLICATION FILLING
    •  Filling up Online Application
      • After the successful login, select the suitable link to apply online or online application form.
      • Fill the required details in every section of the form.
  • STEP3: UPLOAD ALL SCANNED DOCUMENTS
    • Uploading of Scanned Documents
      • Candidates must have to keep their photographs, documents ready by scanned them while filling up Online Application.
      • Upload your scanned passport size photograph in .jpg/.jpeg or other formats whichever is acceptable in the particular section.
      • Upload the scanned copies of your requisite documents in pdf format.
      • Candidates must have to upload the scanned files in a particular size.
  • STEP 4: PAY APPLICATION FEES
    • Online Payment of Fee
      • After filling the form, make the payment of the fee online.
      • Use your debit card/ credit card or net banking facility.
      • Enter the required information and make the payment of the fee amount.
  • STEP 5: RECHECK THE DETAILS AND FINALIZE
    • Finalize the Application
      • After the successful payment of the fee, check you’ve filled in the form again.
      • If any modification required, then do it.
      • Now select the appropriate button to submit the form.
  • STEP 6: TAKE A PRINTOUT
    • Printing of Finalized Online Application Form
      • Subsequent to the submission of the form, press the suitable button to print the application.
      • The filled-in form is shown in the printing view.
      • Save it and select the appropriate button to print it.
      • Keep this printout of form safe for future use.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

New CBT DateClick Here
Concern/Suggestions/Doubts FormatClick Here
1st Stage CBT Postponed NoticeClick Here
Exam Date NoticeCllick Here
Photo/ Signature Modification LinkClick Here
CBT Date NoticeClick Here
Photo / Signature Modification NoticeNotice 1 | Notice 2
NoticeClick Here
CBT DateClick Here
Notice Regarding Rejection of ApplicationClick Here
For Re-Upload Photo/ Signature (Rejected Candidates Only)Click Here
Notice for CorrectionClick Here
Notice Regarding Rejection of ApplicationClick Here
Application StatusStatus | Notice
Corrigendum IIClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Corrigendum IClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

RRC Group D Recruitment 2019

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *