SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021Final Result Released

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021
Post DateUpdate DateTotal PostAdvt. No.
06-07-202103-11-20216100CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021, Latest Notification, Online Form, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Result, Document Verification, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. State Bank of India (SBI) has published notification for the recruitment of Apprentice vacancy. Those Candidates who are interested in the following vacancy and completed all Eligibility Criteria can read the notification & Apply online.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Banking Vacancy

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Notification

Latest Job Notification

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Online Registration & Payment of Fee: 06-07-2021
  • Last Date for Online Registration & Payment of Fee: 26-07-2021
  • Last Date for Editing Application Details: 26-07-2021
  • Last Date for Printing of Application: 10-08-2021
  • Date for Online Exam: 17-09-2021 (Postponed for Punjab State)

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 300/- (Including Intimation Charges)
  • For SC/ST/PWD/: Nil
  • Mode of Payment: Debit card/ Credit card/ Internet Banking
Age Limit (as of 31-10-2020)

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Qualification

  • Candidates should possess Graduation from a recognised University/ Institute.
Vacancy Details (Total Post): 6100

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu3612368718308875
BiharHindi/ Urdu241305080050
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali110302030625
Madhya PradeshHindi311107111575
ChhattisgarhHindi310407092475
RajasthanHindi2611306511084650
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi6740152800150
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi148763610500365
UttrakhandHindi7216122203125
PondicherryTamil060201010010
Tamil NaiduTamil402409170090
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008125
OdishaOdia16048406488400
KeralaMalayalam412007070075
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu4027101607100
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish090002000920
AssamAsami / Bengali / Bodo11167251730250
ManipurManipuri100202000620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi210205002250
MizoramMizo080102000920
NagalandEnglish090002000920
TripuraBengali / Kokborok090002030620
KarnatakaKannada8054203214200
West BengalBengali/ Nepali2881577116435715
GujaratGujarati3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish/ Hindi070201000010
SikkimNepali/ English110602010525
Jammu & KashmirHindi/ Urdu4427100811100
ChandigarhHindi/ Punjabi130602040025
LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti060201000110
GoaKonkani290905010650

How to Fill Form

  • Step 1: ONLINE REGISTRATION
    • Online Registration For new Candidates
      • First of all, visit the registration section.
      • Press on the appropriate link of New Registration.
      • Fill in the required details in the mentioned space.
      • Submit these details and note down your registration id and password.
      • Now, log in with your registration id and password to fill the online application form.
  • STEP 2: ONLINE APPLICATION FILLING
    •  Filling up Online Application
      • After the successful login, select the suitable link to apply online or online application form.
      • Fill the required details in every section of the form.
  • STEP3: UPLOAD ALL SCANNED DOCUMENTS
    • Uploading of Scanned Documents
      • Candidates must have to keep their photographs, documents ready by scanned them while filling up Online Application.
      • Upload your scanned passport size photograph in .jpg/.jpeg or other formats whichever is acceptable in the particular section.
      • Upload the scanned copies of your requisite documents in pdf format.
      • Candidates must have to upload the scanned files in a particular size.
  • STEP 4: PAY APPLICATION FEES
    • Online Payment of Fee
      • After filling the form, make the payment of the fee online.
      • Use your debit card/ credit card or net banking facility.
      • Enter the required information and make the payment of the fee amount.
  • STEP 5: RECHECK THE DETAILS AND FINALIZE
    • Finalize the Application
      • After the successful payment of the fee, check you’ve filled in the form again.
      • If any modification required, then do it.
      • Now select the appropriate button to submit the form.
  • STEP 6: TAKE A PRINTOUT
    • Printing of Finalized Online Application Form
      • Subsequent to the submission of the form, press the suitable button to print the application.
      • The filled-in form is shown in the printing view.
      • Save it and select the appropriate button to print it.
      • Keep this printout of form safe for future use.

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Final ResultClick Here
Exam Date Postponed for Punjab StateNotice – I | II
Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *