Share this post

SSC CPO SI 2018 Result 2021

SSC CPO SI 2018 Result 2021
SSC CPO SI 2018 Result 2021

SSC CPO SI 2018 Result 2021, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee

SSC CPO SI 2018 Result 2021, Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply Online, Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etc. Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Recently Uploaded the ultimate Result for the Recruitment Post of Sub Inspector in Various Department CAPF CPO SI Vacancy 2018 in BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSb, Delhi Police and Other Department, Those Candidates Are Appeared in DV Test Can Check the ultimate Result.

SSC CPO SI 2018 Result 2021

SSC CPO SI 2018 Final Result 2021

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2018 DME Admit Card

Advt No. : 3/1/2018-P&PII

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 03/03/2018
  • Application Begin : 03/03/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 13/04/2018 upto 05:00 Pm Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 13/04/2018
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 16/04/2018
  • Exam Date Paper I : 12-16 March 2019
  • Answer Key Available Paper I : 24 to 27 April 2019
  • Result for Paper I : 25/05/2019
  • Result for PET/PST : 09/09/2019
  • Exam Date Paper II : 27/09/2019
  • Admit Card Available Paper II : 17/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available Paper II : 22-25 October 2019
  • Result for Paper II : 03/02/2020
  • Marks for Paper II : 13/02/2020
  • DME Exam Date : 07-15 September 2020
  • Paper II Final Answer Key : 20/11/2020
  • DME Result Available : 08/02/2021
  • DV Test Exam Date : 09-10 March 2021
  • Final Result Out : 20/04/2021
  • Final Marks Out : 26/04/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

Age Limit (as on 01/08/2018)

  • Age Limit: 20-25 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

Eligibility

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details: 1223

Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal Post
CPO SI Male549155863421132
CPO SI Female4312072991

Department Wise Vacancy Details

DepartmentGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi Police DPMale4839060497
Delhi Police DPFemale2815070353
CRPF (Central Reserve Police Force)Male138744121274
CRPF (Central Reserve Police Force)Female0000000000
BSF (Border Security Force)Male2451307236483
BSF (Border Security Force)Female1207040225
ITBP (Indo Tibetan Border Security Force)Male1542051072
ITBP (Indo Tibetan Border Security Force)Female0307010213
SSB (Shashatra Seema Bal)Male103573115206
SSB (Shashatra Seema Bal)Female0000000000
CISF (Central Industrial Security Force)MaleSoonSoonSoonSoonSoon
CISF (Central Industrial Security Force)FemaleSoonSoonSoonSoonSoon

Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3

Paper II Appeared Candidate Can Check the Result

Some Useful Important Links

Download MarksClick Here
Download Final ResultMale | Female
Download Final Result CutoffClick Here
Download DV Test Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download DME ResultMale | Female
Download DME Cutoff / NoticeClick Here
Download Option FormClick Here
Download Paper II Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download DME Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download DME Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Paper-II MarksClick Here
Download Paper II ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Paper II CutoffClick Here
Download Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Paper-II Answer KeyClick Here
Download Paper-II Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download PET/PST Result 2019List 1 | List 2
Download Notice for PET/PST ResultClick Here
Download Final Answer Key 2019Click Here
Download PET / PST Admit Card 2019UP / Bihar CR Region
Download PET / PST Admit Card 2019Other Region
Download PET / PST Exam DateClick Here
Download Paper I MarksClick Here
Download Paper I ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Result NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card CR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card Other RegionClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Pay Exam FeeOnline | Offline
Print Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

SSC CPO SI 2018 Result 2021

Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *