Share this post

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021Total Post, Salary, Age Limit, Application Begin, Last Date for Apply OnlineExam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility, Application Fee, etcUttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post Graduate PGT 2021 Recruitment, Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following UP Aided School PGT Recruitment 2021 Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021

Advt No. : 01/2021 Short Details of Notification

www.sarkariresultant.com

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Online Registration (Part I) & Fee Payment:  16-03-2021
  • Closing Date for Online Registration (Part I): 10-05-2021  (11-04-2021 Extended to 21-04-2021 Again extended to 01-05-2021 Again Extended to 10-05-2021)
  • Last Date for Online Fee Payment: 12-05-2021 (13-04-2021 Extended to 23-04-2021 again extended to 03-05-2021  again extended to 12-05-2021)
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Applications (Part II): 15-05-2021 (15-04-2021 Extended to 25-04-2021 again extended to 05-05-2021 again extended to 15-05-2021)

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / EWS / : 450/-
  • ST : 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit as on (01/07/2021)

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: NA
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor’s Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.

Vacancy Details: 12603

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)6301311317414011195
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)809340257021408

UP PGT 2021 Subject Wise Vacancy Details


Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1054405276071742
HindiBalika125523700214
MathematicsBalak1050549219041822
MathematicsBalika105382400167
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Home ScienceBalika87472501160
UrduBalak3224090065
UrduBalika0505020012
EnglishBalak913445226031587
EnglishBalika113463700196
ArtsBalak33922214603710
ArtsBalika51242800103
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Social ScienceBalika105394200186
SewingBalak1204030019
SewingBalika0003010004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
SanskritBalika6421110197
ScienceBalak46422310500792
ScienceBalika62222200106
BiologyBalak4112028000693
BiologyBalika2410080042
CommerceBalak77311801127
CommerceBalika0403010008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
AgricultureBalika0000010001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Physical EducationBalika2612100048
Music PlayingBalak0302010006
Music PlayingBalika0902030014
Music SingingBalak0703000010
Music SingingBalika2916050050

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online


Some Useful Important Links


Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Date Extended Notice 1Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice 2Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
 Official WebsiteClick Here

Note: Regarding this particular job/post, all Interested Candidates should read the complete notifications before filling the form.

For Latest Job Updates Follow Us on Social Media:

Facebook: http://bit.ly/3r1QgGb

Twitter: https://bit.ly/3r1U2iK

Instagram: https://bit.ly/3vIZnyP

LinkedIn: https://bit.ly/2OCybkV

Website: https://bit.ly/2OCybkV

Email: info@sarkariresultant.com

For WhatsApp Updates : +91-9555534575

For Telegram Updates: +91-9555534575

1 2 3 4 5
Share the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *